SAN DIEGO PADRES
POSITIONAL CHART
11/14/2097
BNN Index
|
MLB
|
SCORES
|
STANDINGS
|
STATS
|
TEAMS
|
PLAYERS
|
TRANSACTIONS
|
HISTORY
League History Index
|
Players
|
Teams
|
Managers
|
Leagues
|
Leaderboards
|
Awards
|
Accomplishments
ARI
|
ATL
|
BAL
|
BOS
|
CWS
|
CHC
|
CIN
|
CLE
|
COL
|
DET
|
HOU
|
KC
|
LV
|
LAA
|
LAD
MIL
|
MIN
|
NYY
|
NYM
|
OAK
|
PHI
|
PIT
|
SD
|
SF
|
SEA
|
STL
|
TB
|
TEX
|
TOR
|
WAS
Team Index
|
Draft History
| Starters:
Positional
-
Pitchers
| Registers:
Batters
-
Pitchers
| Leaders:
Batters
-
Pitchers
Year
C
1B
2B
3B
SS
LF
CF
RF
1969
52-110
Cannizzaro
Colbert
Arcia
Spiezio
Dean
Ferrara
Gaston
Brown
1970
63-99
Cannizzaro
Colbert
Campbell
Spiezio
Arcia
Ferrara
Gaston
Brown
1971
61-100
Barton
Colbert
Mason
Spiezio
Hernandez
Lee
Gaston
Brown
1972
58-95
Kendall
Colbert
Thomas
Roberts
Hernandez
Lee
Jeter
Gaston
1973
60-102
Kendall
Colbert
Morales
Roberts
Thomas
Lee
Grubb
Gaston
1974
60-102
Kendall
McCovey
Thomas
Roberts
Hernandez
Winfield
Grubb
Tolan
1975
71-91
Kendall
McCovey
Fuentes
Kubiak
Hernandez
Tolan
Grubb
Winfield
1976
73-89
Kendall
Ivie
Fuentes
Rader
Hernandez
Turner
Davis
Winfield
1977
69-93
Tenace
Ivie
Champion
Ashford
Almon
Richards
Hendrick
Winfield
1978
84-78
Sweet
Tenace
Gonzalez
Almon
Smith
Richards
Winfield
Winfield
1979
68-93
Tenace
Tenace
Gonzalez
Dade
Smith
Turner
Richards
Winfield
1980
73-89
Tenace
Montanez
Cash
Rodriguez
Smith
Richards
Mumphrey
Winfield
1981
41-69
Kennedy
Perkins
Bonilla
Salazar
Smith
Richards
Jones
Lefebvre
1982
81-81
Kennedy
Perkins
Flannery
Salazar
Templeton
Richards
Jones
Lezcano
1983
81-81
Kennedy
Garvey
Bonilla
Salazar
Templeton
Wiggins
Jones
Lezcano
1984
92-70
Kennedy
Garvey
Wiggins
Nettles
Templeton
Martinez
McReynolds
Gwynn
1985
83-79
Kennedy
Garvey
Flannery
Nettles
Templeton
Martinez
McReynolds
Gwynn
1986
74-88
Kennedy
Garvey
Flannery
Nettles
Templeton
McReynolds
Wynne
Gwynn
1987
65-97
Santiago
Kruk
Flannery
Ready
Templeton
Martinez
Mack
Gwynn
1988
83-78
Santiago
Moreland
Alomar
Brown
Templeton
Moreland
Wynne
Gwynn
1989
89-73
Santiago
Clark
Alomar
Salazar
Templeton
Martinez
Gwynn
Gwynn
1990
75-87
Santiago
Clark
Alomar
Pagliarulo
Templeton
Roberts
Carter
Gwynn
1991
84-78
Santiago
McGriff
Roberts
Coolbaugh
Fernandez
Clark
Jackson
Gwynn
1992
82-80
Santiago
McGriff
Stillwell
Sheffield
Fernandez
Clark
Jackson
Gwynn
1993
61-101
Higgins
McGriff
Gardner
Sheffield
Gutierrez
Plantier
Bell
Gwynn
1994
47-70
Ausmus
Williams
Roberts
Shipley
Gutierrez
Plantier
Bell
Gwynn
1995
70-74
Ausmus
Williams
Reed
Caminiti
Cedeno
Nieves
Finley
Gwynn
1996
91-71
Flaherty
Joyner
Reed
Caminiti
Gomez
Henderson
Finley
Gwynn
1997
76-86
Flaherty
Joyner
Veras
Caminiti
Gomez
Vaughn
Finley
Gwynn
1998
98-64
Hernandez
Joyner
Veras
Caminiti
Gomez
Vaughn
Finley
Gwynn
1999
74-88
Davis
Joyner
Veras
Nevin
Jackson
Sanders
Rivera
Gwynn
2000
76-86
Gonzalez
Klesko
Boone
Nevin
Jackson
Martin
Rivera
Owens
2001
79-83
Davis
Klesko
Jackson
Nevin
Jimenez
Henderson
Kotsay
Trammell
2002
66-96
Lampkin
Klesko
Vazquez
Nevin
Cruz
Gant
Kotsay
Trammell
2003
64-98
Bennett
Klesko
Loretta
Merloni
Vazquez
White
Kotsay
Nady
2004
87-75
Hernandez
Nevin
Loretta
Aurilia
Greene
Klesko
Payton
Giles
2005
82-80
Hernandez
Nevin
Loretta
Randa
Greene
Klesko
Roberts
Giles
2006
88-74
Piazza
Gonzalez
Barfield
Castilla
Greene
Roberts
Cameron
Giles
2007
89-74
Bard
Gonzalez
Giles
Kouzmanoff
Greene
Sledge
Cameron
Giles
2008
63-99
Hundley
Gonzalez
Iguchi
Kouzmanoff
Greene
Headley
Gerut
Giles
2009
75-87
Hundley
Gonzalez
Eckstein
Kouzmanoff
Cabrera
Headley
Gwynn Jr.
Venable
2010
90-72
Torrealba
Gonzalez
Eckstein
Headley
Hairston Jr.
Hairston
Gwynn Jr.
Venable
2011
71-91
Hundley
Guzman
Hudson
Headley
Bartlett
Ludwick
Maybin
Venable
2012
76-86
Baker
Alonso
Forsythe
Headley
Cabrera
Quentin
Maybin
Venable
2013
76-86
Hundley
Alonso
Gyorko
Headley
Cabrera
Quentin
Amarista
Denorfia
2014
77-85
Rivera
Alonso
Gyorko
Headley
Cabrera
Smith
Maybin
Venable
2015
74-88
Norris
Alonso
Gyorko
Solarte
Barmes
Upton
Upton Jr.
Kemp
2016
56-106
Bethancourt
Wallace
Weeks
Rosales
Ramirez
Jay
Upton Jr.
Myers
2017
76-86
Taylor
Dickerson
Brett
Moran
Lindsey
Myers
Powell
Jankowski
2018
74-88
Thaiss
Myers
Deichmann
Moran
Rondon
Renfroe
Barnes
Vettleson
2019
83-79
Thaiss
Myers
Deichmann
Moran
Rodgers
Renfroe
Kendall
Vettleson
2020
101-61
Thaiss
Myers
Deichmann
Moran
Rodgers
Kendall
Lopez
Renfroe
2021
98-64
Thaiss
Myers
Hurst
Candelario
Rodgers
Renfroe
Lopez
Rivera
2022
93-69
Thaiss
Myers
Deichmann
Candelario
Rodgers
Renfroe
Lopez
Rivera
2023
98-64
Thaiss
Myers
Deichmann
Candelario
Rodgers
Allen
Lopez
Rivera
2024
98-64
Ruvalcaba
Myers
Deichmann
Candelario
Rodgers
Allen
Lopez
Rivera
2025
58-104
Ruvalcaba
O'Hearn
Deichmann
Candelario
Mendoza
Allen
Rutherford
Renfroe
2026
56-106
Collett
Matthews
Bradley
Moncada
Rascon
Allen
Modafferi
Rivera
2027
69-93
Debo
Smith
Franco
Groshans
Fox
Allen
Ramos
Kelenic
2028
58-104
Fujino
Richardson
Franco
Groshans
Gonzalez
Kondek
Ramos
Willington
2029
76-86
Plawecki
Corunha
Guerra
Reeder
Briteiros
Chavez
Lara
Willington
2030
79-83
Plawecki
Martell
Briteiros
Reeder
Groshans
Willington
Lara
Sanchez
2031
68-94
Dillard
Corunha
Briteiros
Greene
Schuller
Chavez
Lara
Willington
2032
73-89
Ovies
Hyen
Briteiros
Gonzalez
Palencia
Hudson
Lara
Willington
2033
69-93
Ovies
Astorga
Briteiros
Torres
Palencia
Hudson
Lara
Adam
2034
58-104
Kennedy
Duque
Turang
Sullivan
Medina
Crouch
Juarez
Adam
2035
56-106
Kennedy
Hansen
Medina
Crawford
Franklin
Sarazin
Jaskolski
Crabtree
2036
75-87
Kennedy
Jativa
Medina
Crawford
Franklin
Randolph
Adam
Coyle
2037
94-68
Castillo
Barney
Zieg
Crawford
Walker
Liu
Rodriguez
Escalante
2038
105-57
Doster
Escalante
Tarango
Magallanes
Walker
Getz
Stonge
Escalante
2039
109-53
Doster
Escalante
Tarango
Walker
Morales
Pisani
Stonge
Haggard
2040
102-60
Doster
Escalante
Juarez
Walker
Morales
Pisani
Stonge
Haggard
2041
101-61
Doster
Aguilar
Juarez
Walker
Morales
Pisani
Stonge
Escalante
2042
100-62
Doster
Escalante
Juarez
Aguilar
Walker
Pisani
Gray
Goodson
2043
90-72
Doster
Escalante
Cryan
Meyer
Walker
Osterlund
Pisani
Nieves
2044
80-82
Vazquez
Escalante
Vidaurri
Walker
Son
Campbell
Pisani
Nieves
2045
88-74
Shepard
Escalante
Cryan
DeCicco
Parker
Campbell
Winder
Nieves
2046
88-74
Shepard
Nieves
Dean
Ammons
Rivas
Campbell
Flores
Curlee
2047
91-71
Shepard
Bontrager
Dean
Ammons
Rivas
Spagnuolo
Flores
Curlee
2048
86-76
Shepard
Bontrager
Lozano
Mitchell
Rivas
Spagnuolo
Flores
Dengate
2049
95-67
Nelson
Aguayo
Lozano
Mitchell
Rivas
Flores
Flores
Curlee
2050
105-57
Baalman
Najera
Lozano
Leuthner
Rivas
Flores
Keever
Curlee
2051
113-49
Salzameda
Page
Lozano
Vazquez
McNatt
Flores
Mesa
Curlee
2052
111-51
Salzameda
Hagen
Lozano
Page
McNatt
Flores
Mesa
Curlee
2053
102-60
Rodriguez
Escalera
Page
Mayer
de Leon
Flores
Mesa
Biggs
2054
105-57
Rodriguez
Hernandez
Lozano
Page
de Leon
Flores
Mesa
Biggs
2055
111-51
Arreola
Page
Lozano
Borunda
de Leon
Flores
Mesa
Biggs
2056
100-62
Arreola
Page
Lozano
Borunda
de Leon
Schweda
Mesa
Biggs
2057
94-68
Copeland
Page
Freire
Borunda
de Leon
Valles
Wallace
Biggs
2058
97-65
Copeland
Page
Serrano
Borunda
Baro
Valles
Wallace
Rodden
2059
109-53
Olivella
Page
Serrano
Borunda
Baro
Valles
Morgan
Wallace
2060
95-67
Olivella
Page
Padilla
Borunda
Bastedo
Valles
Cisneros
Wallace
2061
85-77
Olivella
Page
Baro
Borunda
Bastedo
Morgan
Whetsell
Wallace
2062
86-76
Olivella
Page
Padilla
Borunda
Bastedo
Morgan
Torres
Wallace
2063
85-77
Olivella
Page
Padilla
Borunda
Bastedo
Morgan
Whetsell
Wallace
2064
85-77
Page
Velazquez
Lombana
Borunda
Bastedo
Morgan
Redkey
Wallace
2065
84-78
Mejia
Velazquez
Alvarez
Borunda
Quintana
Torres
Greaves
Redkey
2066
107-55
Mejia
Quintana
Alvarez
Borunda
Chivers
Collier
Greaves
Whetsell
2067
94-68
Mejia
White
Alvarez
Borunda
Chivers
Hunziker
Greaves
Whetsell
2068
90-72
Detres
White
Gies
Borunda
Chivers
Hunziker
Greaves
Whetsell
2069
94-68
Castaneda
White
Gies
Slay
Chivers
Hunziker
Greaves
Whetsell
2070
94-68
Mota
White
Bordayo
Larsen
Chivers
Hunziker
Greaves
Garcia
2071
105-57
Torres
White
Bordayo
Larsen
Chivers
Hunziker
Gentry
Jansen
2072
111-51
Torres
Larsen
Godoy
Ortiz
Chivers
Hunziker
Gentry
Jansen
2073
104-58
Torres
Larsen
Godoy
Ortiz
Chivers
Hunziker
Gentry
Jansen
2074
79-83
Deppen
McClellan
Godoy
Ortiz
Chivers
Hunziker
Bryan
Jansen
2075
98-64
Taniguchi
Vielma
Godoy
Tasso
Salcedo
Hunziker
Boston
Ayotte
2076
94-68
Taniguchi
Vielma
Godoy
Tasso
Salcedo
Hunziker
Boston
Ayotte
2077
112-50
Isler
Vielma
Godoy
Tasso
Salcedo
Best
Kim
Ayotte
2078
100-62
Dunn
Vielma
Godoy
Tasso
Cunningham
Best
Kim
Ayotte
2079
97-65
Canas
Vielma
Sadler
Esquivel
Fry
Sotolongo
Kim
Hayashi
2080
78-72
Canas
Vielma
Aviles
Esquivel
Badillo
Hayashi
Kim
Ayotte
2081
91-71
Perez
Vielma
Zimmerman
Owens
Christopher
Rivera
Kim
Sotolongo
2082
104-58
Pakulski
Vielma
Zimmerman
de Oleo
Christopher
Rivera
Kim
Pino
2083
102-60
Pakulski
Barnett
Zimmerman
de Oleo
Christopher
Pino
Syler
Pino
2084
102-60
Pakulski
Corbitt
Zimmerman
de Oleo
Yi
Pino
Syler
Ochs
2085
119-43
Pakulski
Corbitt
Zimmerman
de Oleo
Yi
Radermacher
Syler
Ochs
2086
102-60
Platt
Croft
Berger
de Oleo
Yi
Shriver
Syler
Avalos
2087
90-73
Platt
Loomis
Berger
de Oleo
Yi
Shriver
Syler
Ochs
2088
109-53
Hulett
Loomis
Berger
de Oleo
Roper
Niiranen
Madrid
Fried
2089
108-54
Platt
Loomis
McElhaney
Conrad
Roper
Fried
Madrid
Ochs
2090
106-56
Platt
Loomis
Thomas
Conrad
Mosemann
Fried
Lindahl
Ochs
2091
87-75
Platt
Bryson
Rossiter
Conrad
Mosemann
Fried
White
Ochs
2092
104-58
Mertes
Starkenburg
Hardenbrook
Conrad
Mosemann
Fried
Holder
Green
2093
105-57
Mertes
Dubin
Hardenbrook
Conrad
Mosemann
Fried
Melton
Contreras
2094
93-69
Ruiz
Barillas
Hardenbrook
Dubin
Mosemann
Tellado
Melton
Borden
2095
86-76
Krant
Santos
Beltran
Hardenbrook
Mosemann
Rivera
Holder
Lara
2096
104-58
Krant
Merkin
Beltran
Hardenbrook
Wortman
Borden
Holder
Santos
2097
104-58
Schoonover
Merkin
Beltran
Santos
Wortman
Trevino
Holder
Woody
129 years
192 players
362 players
298 players
317 players
244 players
417 players
305 players
368 players
Powered by:
Out of the Park Developments
,
Out of the Park Baseball
,
Franchise Hockey Manager
Thursday, March 14th , 2024 - OOTP Baseball 24.11 Build 85