DETROIT TIGERS
POSITIONAL CHART
11/14/2097
BNN Index
|
MLB
|
SCORES
|
STANDINGS
|
STATS
|
TEAMS
|
PLAYERS
|
TRANSACTIONS
|
HISTORY
League History Index
|
Players
|
Teams
|
Managers
|
Leagues
|
Leaderboards
|
Awards
|
Accomplishments
ARI
|
ATL
|
BAL
|
BOS
|
CWS
|
CHC
|
CIN
|
CLE
|
COL
|
DET
|
HOU
|
KC
|
LV
|
LAA
|
LAD
MIL
|
MIN
|
NYY
|
NYM
|
OAK
|
PHI
|
PIT
|
SD
|
SF
|
SEA
|
STL
|
TB
|
TEX
|
TOR
|
WAS
Team Index
|
Draft History
| Starters:
Positional
-
Pitchers
| Registers:
Batters
-
Pitchers
| Leaders:
Batters
-
Pitchers
Year
C
1B
2B
3B
SS
LF
CF
RF
1901
74-61
Buelow
Dillon
Gleason
Casey
Elberfeld
Nance
Barrett
Holmes
1902
52-83
McGuire
Dillon
Gleason
Casey
Elberfeld
Harley
Barrett
Holmes
1903
65-71
McGuire
Carr
Smith
Courtney
McAllister
Lush
Barrett
Crawford
1904
62-90
Drill
Carr
Lowe
Gremminger
O'Leary
McIntyre
Barrett
Crawford
1905
79-74
Drill
Lindsay
Schaefer
Coughlin
O'Leary
McIntyre
Cooley
Crawford
1906
71-78
Schmidt
Lindsay
Schaefer
Coughlin
O'Leary
McIntyre
Jones
Crawford
1907
92-58
Schmidt
Rossman
Downs
Coughlin
O'Leary
Jones
Crawford
Cobb
1908
90-63
Schmidt
Rossman
Downs
Coughlin
Schaefer
McIntyre
Crawford
Cobb
1909
98-54
Schmidt
Rossman
Schaefer
Moriarty
Bush
McIntyre
Crawford
Cobb
1910
86-68
Stanage
Jones
Delahanty
Moriarty
Bush
Jones
Cobb
Crawford
1911
89-65
Stanage
Delahanty
O'Leary
Moriarty
Bush
Jones
Cobb
Crawford
1912
69-84
Stanage
Moriarty
Louden
Deal
Bush
Jones
Cobb
Crawford
1913
66-87
Stanage
Gainer
Vitt
Moriarty
Bush
Veach
Cobb
Crawford
1914
80-73
Stanage
Burns
Kavanagh
Moriarty
Bush
Veach
Cobb
Crawford
1915
100-54
Stanage
Burns
Young
Vitt
Bush
Veach
Cobb
Crawford
1916
87-67
Stanage
Burns
Young
Vitt
Bush
Veach
Cobb
Crawford
1917
78-75
Stanage
Burns
Young
Vitt
Bush
Veach
Cobb
Heilmann
1918
55-71
Yelle
Heilmann
Young
Vitt
Bush
Veach
Cobb
Harper
1919
80-60
Ainsmith
Heilmann
Young
Jones
Bush
Veach
Cobb
Flagstead
1920
61-93
Stanage
Heilmann
Young
Pinelli
Bush
Veach
Cobb
Flagstead
1921
71-82
Bassler
Blue
Young
Jones
Bush
Veach
Cobb
Heilmann
1922
79-75
Bassler
Blue
Cutshaw
Jones
Rigney
Veach
Cobb
Heilmann
1923
83-71
Bassler
Blue
Haney
Jones
Rigney
Manush
Cobb
Heilmann
1924
86-68
Bassler
Blue
Pratt
Jones
Rigney
Manush
Cobb
Heilmann
1925
81-73
Bassler
Blue
O'Rourke
Haney
Tavener
Wingo
Cobb
Heilmann
1926
79-75
Manion
Blue
Gehringer
Warner
Tavener
Fothergill
Manush
Heilmann
1927
82-71
Woodall
Blue
Gehringer
Warner
Tavener
Fothergill
Manush
Heilmann
1928
68-86
Hargrave
Sweeney
Gehringer
McManus
Tavener
Fothergill
Rice
Heilmann
1929
70-84
Phillips
Alexander
Gehringer
McManus
Schuble
Johnson
Rice
Heilmann
1930
75-79
Hayworth
Alexander
Gehringer
McManus
Koenig
Stone
Funk
Johnson
1931
61-93
Hayworth
Alexander
Gehringer
McManus
Rogell
Stone
Walker
Johnson
1932
76-75
Hayworth
Davis
Gehringer
Schuble
Rogell
Stone
Walker
Webb
1933
75-79
Hayworth
Greenberg
Gehringer
Owen
Rogell
Walker
Fox
Stone
1934
101-53
Cochrane
Greenberg
Gehringer
Owen
Rogell
Goslin
White
Fox
1935
93-58
Cochrane
Greenberg
Gehringer
Owen
Rogell
Goslin
White
Fox
1936
83-71
Hayworth
Burns
Gehringer
Owen
Rogell
Goslin
Simmons
Walker
1937
89-65
York
Greenberg
Gehringer
Owen
Rogell
Walker
White
Fox
1938
84-70
York
Greenberg
Gehringer
Ross
Rogell
Walker
Morgan
Fox
1939
81-73
Tebbetts
Greenberg
Gehringer
Higgins
Croucher
Averill
McCosky
Fox
1940
90-64
Tebbetts
York
Gehringer
Higgins
Bartell
Greenberg
McCosky
Fox
1941
75-79
Tebbetts
York
Gehringer
Higgins
Croucher
Radcliff
McCosky
Campbell
1942
73-81
Tebbetts
York
Bloodworth
Higgins
Hitchcock
McCosky
Cramer
Harris
1943
78-76
Richards
York
Bloodworth
Higgins
Hoover
Wakefield
Cramer
Harris
1944
88-66
Richards
York
Mayo
Higgins
Hoover
Wakefield
Cramer
Hostetler
1945
88-65
Swift
York
Mayo
Maier
Webb
Outlaw
Cramer
Cullenbine
1946
92-62
Tebbetts
Greenberg
Bloodworth
Kell
Lake
Wakefield
Evers
Mullin
1947
85-69
Swift
Cullenbine
Mayo
Kell
Lake
Wakefield
Evers
Mullin
1948
78-76
Swift
Vico
Mayo
Kell
Lipon
Wakefield
Evers
Mullin
1949
87-67
Robinson
Campbell
Berry
Kell
Lipon
Evers
Groth
Wertz
1950
95-59
Robinson
Kolloway
Priddy
Kell
Lipon
Evers
Groth
Wertz
1951
73-81
Ginsberg
Kryhoski
Priddy
Kell
Lipon
Mullin
Groth
Wertz
1952
50-104
Ginsberg
Dropo
Priddy
Hatfield
Berry
Mullin
Groth
Wertz
1953
60-94
Batts
Dropo
Pesky
Boone
Kuenn
Nieman
Delsing
Lund
1954
68-86
House
Dropo
Bolling
Boone
Kuenn
Delsing
Tuttle
Kaline
1955
79-75
House
Torgeson
Hatfield
Boone
Kuenn
Delsing
Tuttle
Kaline
1956
82-72
House
Torgeson
Bolling
Boone
Kuenn
Maxwell
Tuttle
Kaline
1957
78-76
House
Boone
Bolling
Bertoia
Kuenn
Maxwell
Tuttle
Kaline
1958
77-77
Wilson
Harris
Bolling
Bertoia
Martin
Maxwell
Kuenn
Kaline
1959
76-78
Berberet
Harris
Bolling
Yost
Bridges
Maxwell
Kaline
Kuenn
1960
71-83
Berberet
Cash
Bolling
Yost
Fernandez
Maxwell
Kaline
Colavito
1961
101-61
Brown
Cash
Wood
Boros
Fernandez
Colavito
Bruton
Kaline
1962
85-76
Brown
Cash
Wood
Boros
Fernandez
Colavito
Bruton
Kaline
1963
79-83
Triandos
Cash
Wood
Phillips
McAuliffe
Colavito
Bruton
Kaline
1964
85-77
Freehan
Cash
Lumpe
Wert
McAuliffe
Brown
Bruton
Kaline
1965
89-73
Freehan
Cash
Lumpe
Wert
McAuliffe
Horton
Kaline
Kaline
1966
88-74
Freehan
Cash
Lumpe
Wert
McAuliffe
Horton
Kaline
Northrup
1967
91-71
Freehan
Cash
McAuliffe
Wert
Oyler
Horton
Stanley
Kaline
1968
103-59
Freehan
Cash
McAuliffe
Wert
Oyler
Horton
Stanley
Northrup
1969
90-72
Freehan
Cash
McAuliffe
Wert
Tresh
Horton
Stanley
Kaline
1970
79-83
Freehan
Cash
McAuliffe
Wert
Gutierrez
Horton
Stanley
Kaline
1971
91-71
Freehan
Cash
McAuliffe
Rodriguez
Brinkman
Horton
Stanley
Kaline
1972
86-70
Freehan
Cash
McAuliffe
Rodriguez
Brinkman
Horton
Stanley
Kaline
1973
85-77
Freehan
Cash
McAuliffe
Rodriguez
Brinkman
Horton
Stanley
Northrup
1974
72-90
Moses
Freehan
Sutherland
Rodriguez
Brinkman
Horton
Stanley
Northrup
1975
57-102
Freehan
Pierce
Sutherland
Rodriguez
Veryzer
Oglivie
LeFlore
Roberts
1976
74-87
Freehan
Thompson
Garcia
Rodriguez
Veryzer
Johnson
LeFlore
Staub
1977
74-88
May
Thompson
Fuentes
Rodriguez
Veryzer
Kemp
LeFlore
Oglivie
1978
86-76
May
Thompson
Whitaker
Rodriguez
Trammell
Kemp
LeFlore
Corcoran
1979
85-76
Parrish
Thompson
Whitaker
Rodriguez
Trammell
Kemp
LeFlore
Morales
1980
84-78
Parrish
Hebner
Whitaker
Brookens
Trammell
Kemp
Peters
Cowens
1981
60-49
Parrish
Hebner
Whitaker
Brookens
Trammell
Kemp
Cowens
Jones
1982
83-79
Parrish
Cabell
Whitaker
Brookens
Trammell
Herndon
Wilson
Lemon
1983
92-70
Parrish
Cabell
Whitaker
Brookens
Trammell
Herndon
Lemon
Wilson
1984
104-58
Parrish
Bergman
Whitaker
Johnson
Trammell
Herndon
Lemon
Gibson
1985
84-77
Parrish
Evans
Whitaker
Brookens
Trammell
Herndon
Lemon
Gibson
1986
87-75
Parrish
Evans
Whitaker
Coles
Trammell
Herndon
Lemon
Gibson
1987
98-64
Nokes
Evans
Whitaker
Brookens
Trammell
Gibson
Lemon
Sheridan
1988
88-74
Nokes
Evans
Whitaker
Brookens
Trammell
Sheridan
Pettis
Lemon
1989
59-103
Heath
Bergman
Whitaker
Schu
Trammell
Lynn
Pettis
Lemon
1990
79-83
Heath
Fielder
Whitaker
Phillips
Trammell
Ward
Moseby
Lemon
1991
84-78
Tettleton
Fielder
Whitaker
Fryman
Trammell
Moseby
Cuyler
Deer
1992
75-87
Tettleton
Fielder
Whitaker
Livingstone
Fryman
Gladden
Cuyler
Deer
1993
85-77
Kreuter
Fielder
Whitaker
Fryman
Fryman
Phillips
Cuyler
Deer
1994
53-62
Kreuter
Fielder
Whitaker
Fryman
Trammell
Phillips
Davis
Felix
1995
60-84
Flaherty
Fielder
Fletcher
Fryman
Gomez
Higginson
Curtis
Bautista
1996
53-109
Ausmus
Clark
Lewis
Fryman
Cedeno
Higginson
Bartee
Nieves
1997
79-83
Casanova
Clark
Easley
Fryman
Cruz
Higginson
Hunter
Nieves
1998
65-97
Bako
Clark
Easley
Randa
Cruz
Gonzalez
Hunter
Higginson
1999
69-92
Ausmus
Clark
Easley
Palmer
Cruz
Encarnacion
Kapler
Higginson
2000
79-83
Ausmus
Clark
Easley
Palmer
Cruz
Higginson
Encarnacion
Gonzalez
2001
66-96
Inge
Clark
Easley
Macias
Cruz
Higginson
Cedeno
Encarnacion
2002
55-106
Inge
Pena
Easley
Truby
Halter
Higginson
Magee
Fick
2003
43-119
Inge
Pena
Morris
Munson
Santiago
Monroe
Sanchez
Higginson
2004
72-90
Rodriguez
Pena
Infante
Munson
Guillen
White
Sanchez
Higginson
2005
71-91
Rodriguez
Shelton
Polanco
Inge
Guillen
Monroe
Logan
Monroe
2006
95-67
Rodriguez
Shelton
Polanco
Inge
Guillen
Monroe
Granderson
Ordonez
2007
88-74
Rodriguez
Casey
Polanco
Inge
Guillen
Monroe
Granderson
Ordonez
2008
74-88
Rodriguez
Cabrera
Polanco
Guillen
Renteria
Thames
Granderson
Ordonez
2009
86-77
Laird
Cabrera
Polanco
Inge
Everett
Raburn
Granderson
Ordonez
2010
81-81
Avila
Cabrera
Rhymes
Inge
Santiago
Raburn
Jackson
Boesch
2011
95-67
Avila
Cabrera
Santiago
Inge
Peralta
Boesch
Jackson
Ordonez
2012
88-74
Avila
Fielder
Santiago
Cabrera
Peralta
Berry
Jackson
Boesch
2013
93-69
Avila
Fielder
Infante
Cabrera
Peralta
Dirks
Jackson
Hunter
2014
90-72
Avila
Cabrera
Kinsler
Castellanos
Romine
Davis
Jackson
Hunter
2015
74-87
McCann
Cabrera
Kinsler
Castellanos
Iglesias
Cespedes
Gose
Martinez
2016
106-56
McCann
Cabrera
Kinsler
Castellanos
Iglesias
Upton
Davis
Martinez
2017
80-82
Hundley
Cabrera
Kinsler
Castellanos
Profar
Upton
Davis
Martinez
2018
81-81
Hundley
Santana
Kinsler
Castellanos
Profar
Upton
Margot
Aoki
2019
87-76
Fisher
Santana
Walker
Suarez
Profar
Ellsbury
Margot
Puig
2020
58-104
Fisher
Toral
Bedgood
Byrd
Profar
Stewart
Margot
Puig
2021
78-84
Fisher
Toral
Bedgood
Rizzo
Edwards
Dawson
Margot
Grichuk
2022
79-83
Fisher
Senzel
Gamboa
Reyes
Edwards
Dawson
Alarcon
Grichuk
2023
57-105
Rochette
Senzel
Ciccarello
Reyes
Edwards
Brantley
Alarcon
Rivera
2024
72-90
Allen
Shaw
Ciccarello
Reynoso
Edwards
Kondek
Alarcon
Rivera
2025
69-93
Baldo
Barba
Reynoso
Suarez
Ortiz
Kondek
Sandoval
Rivera
2026
67-95
Baldo
Barba
Odor
Torres
Edwards
Sandoval
Lopez
Renfroe
2027
80-82
Baldo
Barba
Reynoso
Torres
Vilchez
Kondek
Sandoval
Fadden
2028
77-85
Baldo
Barba
Sell
Reid
Vilchez
Renfroe
Sandoval
Fadden
2029
82-80
Baldo
Barba
Sell
Reid
Vilchez
Brower
Dantzler
Fadden
2030
71-91
Baldo
Hansen
Sell
Reid
Vilchez
Sandoval
Sandoval
Fadden
2031
61-101
Ramirez
Marshall
Sell
Thompson
Pittman
Custer
Stinski
Vanni
2032
75-87
Ramirez
Marshall
Graf
Thompson
Jargas
Custer
Stinski
Vanni
2033
81-81
Ramirez
Bolan
Graf
Thompson
Starnes
Turner
Zuniga
Saldana
2034
99-63
Ovies
Caldwell
Graf
Pomfret
Starnes
Turner
Pickett
Zuniga
2035
98-64
Ovies
Caldwell
Graf
Jones
Hall
Guerrero
Turner
Zuniga
2036
96-67
Ovies
Caldwell
Graf
Jones
Garza
Poole
Zuniga
Bishop
2037
110-52
Ovies
Caldwell
Loudermilk
Garza
Pomfret
Earley
Cordero
Poole
2038
98-64
Ovies
Caldwell
Loudermilk
Pomfret
Vilchez
Welborn
Cordero
Poole
2039
92-70
Ovies
Caldwell
Loudermilk
Pomfret
Vilchez
Welborn
Cordero
Poole
2040
103-59
Ovies
Caldwell
Loudermilk
Pomfret
Pomfret
Blair
Cordero
Welborn
2041
89-74
Ovies
Chavez
Loudermilk
Pomfret
Ainsworth
Blair
Cordero
Poole
2042
60-102
Ovies
Caldwell
Gardner
Blair
Ainsworth
Poole
Cordero
Motta
2043
67-95
Ovies
Dobson
Hann
Blair
Rivas
Poole
Cordero
Motta
2044
60-102
Ovies
Dobson
Hann
Blair
Lechuga
Poole
Ruiz
Motta
2045
62-100
Ovies
Limon
Green
Hann
Lechuga
Lopez
Ruiz
Motta
2046
61-101
Ovies
Limon
Lechuga
Aguilar
Birdsong
Marchetta
Ruiz
Motta
2047
61-101
Pollock
Williams
Lechuga
Aguilar
Mennenga
Marchetta
Ruiz
Motta
2048
83-79
Cerecedes
Nagao
Sovine
Aguilar
Mennenga
Marchetta
Ruiz
Motta
2049
78-84
Cerecedes
Nagao
Kiddy
DuPont
Diaz
Marchetta
Ruiz
Lykins
2050
67-95
Cerecedes
Nagao
Diaz
DuPont
Foster
Hernandez
Ruiz
Hess
2051
53-109
Cerecedes
Hatfield
Hugunin
DuPont
Foster
Hernandez
Ruiz
Dickamore
2052
50-112
Cerecedes
Rentz
Willmann
Klepper
Daniel
Mims
Vazquez
Mendoza
2053
68-94
Cerecedes
Ferrer
Serrano
Tamez
Irwin
Hernandez
Vazquez
Mendoza
2054
86-76
Romero
Russell
Cervantes
Miller
Irwin
Martinez
Ortiz
Quintero
2055
93-69
Benitez
Aguilar
Cervantes
Miller
Rivas
Martinez
Gregory
Quintero
2056
107-55
Salazar
Aguilar
Willis
Miller
Ruiz
Martinez
Rangel
Quintero
2057
103-59
Salazar
Aguilar
Willis
Streicher
Ruiz
Martinez
Rangel
Quintero
2058
101-61
Salazar
Aguilar
Willis
Streicher
Ruiz
Martinez
Rangel
Quintero
2059
91-71
Salazar
Berger
Ruiz
Streicher
Mesa
Martinez
Rangel
Quintero
2060
90-72
Quintero
Berger
Ruiz
Streicher
Mesa
Martinez
Fuentes
Wall
2061
85-77
Hodge
Restrepo
Berger
Ruiz
Mesa
Martinez
Torres
Wall
2062
72-90
Hodge
Restrepo
Badura
Ruiz
Segura
Martinez
Torres
Wall
2063
74-88
Hodge
Peterson
Badura
Ruiz
Segura
Torres
Fuentes
Wall
2064
63-99
Hodge
Marroquin
Badura
Ruiz
Segura
Frame
Cruz
Hansen
2065
63-99
Hodge
Aguilera
Segura
Ruiz
Mercado
Lavigne
Robledo
Zabalza
2066
61-101
Detres
Aguilera
Adamo
Marroquin
Mercado
Moore
Frame
Dimas
2067
56-106
de la Rosa
Aguilera
Alvarez
Marroquin
Reineri
Moore
Robledo
Dimas
2068
70-92
de la Rosa
Crespo
Alvarez
Marroquin
Reineri
Frame
Robledo
Dimas
2069
51-111
Orndorf
Aguilera
Alvarez
Chasco
Reineri
Frame
Robledo
Dimas
2070
92-70
Rojas
Paris
Rosas
Chasco
Plunkett
O'Connor
Clarke
Wayne
2071
104-58
Wadsworth
Paris
Fogal
McQuiston
Badillo
O'Connor
Clarke
Patterson
2072
104-58
Wadsworth
Paris
Greer
McQuiston
Badillo
O'Connor
Clarke
Patterson
2073
112-50
Wadsworth
Paris
Greer
Gamez
Badillo
Pineiro
Clarke
Patterson
2074
97-65
McCamey
Paris
Fogal
Gamez
Badillo
Pineiro
Clarke
Patterson
2075
102-60
McCamey
Paris
Greer
DeMarr
Badillo
Pineiro
Clarke
Patterson
2076
99-63
McCamey
Paris
Fogal
DeMarr
Badillo
Pineiro
Hazard
Patterson
2077
95-67
Tenorio
Paris
Hazard
DeMarr
Badillo
Levorato
Patterson
Leatherwood
2078
79-83
Tenorio
Paris
Canfield
DeMarr
Irwin
Levorato
Lucia
Bagrro
2079
100-62
Tenorio
Paris
Reitsma
Muller
Irwin
Houser
Lucia
Bagrro
2080
94-56
Nino
Cruz
Dewitt
Muller
Irwin
Houser
Lucia
Levorato
2081
98-64
Nino
Fernandez
Parkins
Muller
Dewitt
Houser
Lucia
Avalos
2082
92-70
Nino
Peralta
Cordova
Avalos
Herring
Houser
Lucia
Bigham
2083
100-62
Bergin
Peralta
Cordova
Avalos
Herring
Mizrahi
Lucia
Leyva
2084
91-71
Bergin
Peralta
Cordova
Frye
Herring
Barnett
Mizrahi
Avalos
2085
78-84
Bergin
Peralta
Cordova
Frye
Anderson
Pareja
Wallace
Simmons
2086
84-78
Cabrera
Hayashi
McElhaney
McElhaney
Torres
Marroquin
Simmons
Simmons
2087
80-82
Yundt
Benitez
McElhaney
McElhaney
Young
Weddington
Perez
Blake
2088
77-85
Yundt
McElhaney
Conklin
Morales
Young
Weddington
Perez
Visage
2089
79-83
Yundt
Wolkoff
Conklin
Morales
Young
Weddington
Crawford
Visage
2090
86-76
Keller
Black
Buffone
Ferrer
Young
Weddington
Dougherty
Anderson
2091
90-72
Keller
Castro
Schafer
Arcos
Kelso
Weddington
Croft
Anderson
2092
101-61
Keller
Castro
Schafer
Arcos
Kelso
Weddington
Venable
Robledo
2093
83-79
Castaneda
Castro
Schafer
Arcos
Kelso
Weddington
Venable
Robledo
2094
81-81
Gilmore
Castro
Schafer
Cavallaro
Joye
Weddington
Venable
Lawler
2095
91-71
Gilmore
Brookhart
Schafer
Wilson
Schafer
Penix
Velasco
Lawler
2096
85-77
Yazîcîzâde
Castro
Wilson
He
Schafer
Penix
Imamura
Lawler
2097
105-57
Yazîcîzâde
Castro
Wilson
Setzler
Schafer
Moore
Navarrete
Lawler
197 years
275 players
426 players
401 players
424 players
344 players
536 players
365 players
471 players
Powered by:
Out of the Park Developments
,
Out of the Park Baseball
,
Franchise Hockey Manager
Thursday, March 14th , 2024 - OOTP Baseball 24.11 Build 85